GDS India Post Office Odisha Recruitment Online Form, Result 2020

Name of Post: Gramin Dak Sevak GDS India Post Office Online Form, Result 2020

Short Information: India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag) Recruitment 2020 recently invited the online application form for the Post of Gramin Dak Sevak GDS India Post Office Recruitment Online Form, Result 2020. Those candidates who are interested in the Indian Post 2020 Online Application Form and have all the eligibility criteria can read the full notification carefully before applying online.  

India Post (Bhartiya Daak Vibhag) 2020

Gramin Dak Sevak (GDS) Recruitment 2020 Online Form

Modijobalert.com

Application Fee

  • Gen, OBC: Rs. 100/-
  • SC/ ST Candidates: Rs. 0/-
  • PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-
  • All Category Female Candidates : Rs. 0/-

 

Payment Mode

Pay Through the Exam Fee Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Fee Challan Mode.

Age Limit as on 08/06/2020

  • Min Age: 18 Yrs.
  • Max Age: 40 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

Eligibility Details 

  • Candidates Passed Class 10th with Passed Recognized Board in India with Mathematics and English as a Subject.
  • Please go to the official website for details of post vacancy details.

Vacancy Details Total Vacancy : 42607 Post

States NameRegistration BeginRegistration Last DateForm Start DateForm Last DateNotification
Odisha (Circle III)01/09/202030/09/202001/09/202030/09/2020Click Here
Jammu & Kashmir06/07/202005/08/202006/07/202005/08/2020Click Here
Haryana08/06/202007/07/202008/06/202007/07/2020Click Here
Madhya Pradesh08/06/202007/07/202008/06/202007/07/2020Click Here
Uttrakhand08/06/202007/07/202008/06/202007/07/2020Click Here
Uttar Pradesh (Circle II)23/03/202015/05/202023/03/202015/05/2020Click Here
West Bengal (Circle II)18/02/202018/03/202018/02/202018/03/2020Click Here
Assam27/01/202009/02/202027/01/202009/02/2020Click Here
West Bengal05/12/201914/12/201905/12/201914/12/2019Click Here
Maharashtra01/11/201903/12/201901/11/201903/12/2019Click Here
Andhra Pradesh15/10/201914/11/201915/10/201914/11/2019Click Here
Telangana15/10/201914/11/201915/10/201914/11/2019Click Here
Chhattisgarh15/10/201914/11/201915/10/201914/11/2019Click Here
Bihar05/08/201922/09/201905/11/201922/09/2019Click Here
Gujarat05/08/201922/09/201905/11/201922/09/2019Click Here
Karnataka05/08/201922/09/201905/11/201922/09/2019Click Here
Kerala05/08/201922/09/201905/11/201922/09/2019Click Here
Punjab05/08/201922/09/201905/08/201922/09/2019Click Here
Delhi06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019Click Here
Jharkhand06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019Click Here
Himachal Pradesh06/06/201912/07/201913/06/201919/07/2019Click Here

States & Category Wise Vacancy Details

States NameGENOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Odisha (Circle III)863217206289429562060
Jammu & Kashmir18010946464219442
Haryana27614760106019608
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttrakhand41196381342718724
Uttar Pradesh (Circle II)1814100031475011623951
West Bengal (Circle II)88240814452994642021
Assam43923175508737919
West Bengal2760132811842862205778
Maharashtra16977724082863661213650
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Telangana4391761141198537970
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Delhi74421823125174
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757

How to Apply for Online GDS India Post Recruitment 2020.

  • India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag) Recruitment Online Form 2020.
  • Read the Notification for More Details about Gramin Dak Sevak GDS India Post Office Recruitment.
  • Please fill in the basic data and upload your recent photo, signature, identity card and other documents.
  • Before submitting your application form, Please check the complete details of your form.
  • Fill in the mandatory application fee to fill out the form. If fees are requested.
  • Take a print out after submitting the form.
Please Interested Candidates can Read the Full Notification Before Apply Online.

Gramin Dak Sevak GDS India Post Recruitment 2020 Important Link 

Apply Online  Click Here
Candidates ApplicationClick Here
Download Result(Bihar)Click Here
Download Result(Kerala)Click Here
Download Result(Assam Circle)Click Here
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *