Rajasthan High Court Clerk 1760 posts Recruitment 2020 Apply Online

Name of Post: Rajasthan High Court Clerk 1760 posts Recruitment 2020 Apply Online

Short Info: Rajasthan High Court, are invited to apply online for the position of Jodhpur (RHC) Junior judicial assistant, Jr. Assistant, Clerk and Other Various Post (1760 Post) Recruitment 2020.Candidates who are interested in the following vacancy and have all the eligibility criteria can read the complete notification before applying online.

Rajasthan High Court, Jodhpur (RHC) 2020

High Court Various Post Recruitment 2020

Short Details of Notification

Modijobalert.com

Important Dates

Online Application Start: 01/10/2020
Registration Last Date: 01/11/2020
Complete Form Last Dare: 01/11/2020
Exam Date : Notified Soon
Admit Card Available : Notified Soon

Application Fee

Gen, OBC, EWS Candidates: Rs. 500/-
SC, ST,  Candidates: Rs. 300/-
PH, Female Candidates: Rs. 0/-

Payment Mode
Pay Through the Exam Fee Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, E Fee Challan Mode.

Rajasthan High Court Clerk 2020 Age Limit as on 01/01/2021

  • Min Age: 18 Yrs.
  • Max Age: 40 Yrs.
  • Read the Notification for Age Relaxation.

 Eligibility Details 

  • Candidates must have a Graduation degree in any stream from recognized University or Institute.
  • Please go to the official website for details of post vacancy details.
Rajasthan High Court, Jodhpur (RHC) Vacancy Details Total: 1760 Post
Post NameGenOBCEWSMBCSCSTTotal Post
Jr. Judicial Asst.995626134232268
Clerk Grade II06100108
Jr. Assistant140021118
Clerk II (Dist. Court) Non-TSP391183133591571331056
Clerk II (Dist. Courts) TSP2003033561
Jr. Asst. (State Legal Service) Non-TSP1467026174331333
Jr. Asst. (State Legal Services) TSP90000716

How To Apply

  • Rajasthan High Court, Jodhpur (RHC) Various Post Recruitment 2020.
  • All interested candidates can apply online for the 01/10/2020 to the 01/11/2020.
  • All interested candidates can apply online from Rajasthan High Court Clerk 1760 posts Recruitment 2020 Apply Online
  • Please fill in the basic data and upload your photo, signature, identity card, and other documents.
  • Before submitting your application form, check the complete details of your form.
  • Fill in the mandatory application fee to fill out the form. If Fees are Asked.
  • Before starting the further process, take a print out of the submitted form.

    Rajasthan High Court Clerk Recruitment 2020 – Important Links

    Apply Online Click Here(01/010/2020)
    Download Notification Click Here
    Date Change Notification Click Here
    Official WebsiteClick Here

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *